Sandiegored.Com - Info sandiegored.com

sandiegored.com receives about 3,100 unique visitors and 4,340 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,693.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sandiegored.com is ranked number 160,429 in the world and 0.00062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.170.102.

About - sandiegored.com

How popular is sandiegored.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
93,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,340 (1.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
160,429 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00062% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 64.0%55.6%4769
United States 14.0%26.4%127974
Argentina 3.9%2.9%28166
Spain 2.9%2.3%114775
Venezuela 2.7%1.9%23833
Chile 2.0%1.4%28247
Peru 1.3%0.9%34634

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sandiegored.com
100.00%99.36%1.4
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sandiegored.com
Domain:
  sandiegored.com
Rank:
  321,275
Organic Keywords:
  8,191
Organic Traffic:
  3,115
Organic Cost:
  $629.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
285
Total Backlinks:
  4,058
Follow Links:
  2,497
Nofollow Links:
  1,561
Referring Domains:
  436
Referring IPs:
  444

How socially engaged is sandiegored.com?

Facebook:
  1,832
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  51
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much sandiegored.com can earn?

Website Value:
$10,693.96
Daily Revenue:
$24.80
Monthly Revenue:
$744.00
Yearly Revenue:
$9,052.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sandiegored.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.170.102
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.170.102

How fast does sandiegored.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4032 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.8MiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83544_630.jpg?1 could save 153.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/files/thumbs/file_thumb_5713_2_0.jpg?1 could save 121.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/gallery/pics/gallery_pic_6493_0_64366_small.jpg?2 could save 116.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83489_630.jpg?1 could save 100.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83509_630.jpg?1 could save 99.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83557_630.jpg?1 could save 98KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83550_630.jpg?1 could save 93.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83551_630.jpg?1 could save 83.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/gallery/pics/gallery_pic_6496_0_64395_small.jpg?2 could save 82.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/files/thumbs/file_thumb_5714_2_0.jpg?1 could save 82.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/gallery/pics/gallery_pic_6495_0_64380_small.jpg?5 could save 82.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83529_630.jpg?1 could save 77KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/gallery/pics/gallery_pic_6494_0_64367_small.jpg?2 could save 76.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/files/thumbs/file_thumb_5715_2_0.jpg?1 could save 73.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/files/thumbs/file_thumb_5712_2_0.jpg?1 could save 73KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83540_448.jpg?1 could save 62.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83553_630.jpg?1 could save 38.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/photos/mainpage_1368757900.jpg could save 20.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/files/thumbs/file_thumb_5716_2_0_228.jpg?1 could save 17KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sandiegored.com/app/templates/default/images/Avatar_Gris.jpg could save 16.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/files/thumbs/file_thumb_5689_2_0_228.jpg?1 could save 16.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sandiegored.com/app/templates/default/images/masterimages.png could save 16.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/files/thumbs/file_thumb_5702_2_0_228.jpg?1 could save 13KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/members/avatar/members_avatar_379471.jpg?ver=4 could save 12.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/files/thumbs/file_thumb_5701_2_0_228.jpg?1 could save 11.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/members/avatar/members_avatar_377797.jpg?ver=2 could save 10.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83411_125.jpg?1 could save 10.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83499_125.jpg?1 could save 10.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83464_125.jpg?1 could save 10.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83456_125.jpg?1 could save 9.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83506_125.jpg?1 could save 9.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83554_125.jpg?1 could save 9.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83324_125.jpg?1 could save 9.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83485_125.jpg?1 could save 9.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83482_125.jpg?1 could save 9.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83547_125.jpg?1 could save 9.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83520_125.jpg?1 could save 8.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83538_125.jpg?1 could save 8.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83548_125.jpg?1 could save 8.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83556_125.jpg?1 could save 8.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83549_125.jpg?1 could save 8.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83552_125.jpg?1 could save 8.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83441_125.jpg?1 could save 8.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83545_125.jpg?1 could save 8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83535_125.jpg?1 could save 7.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83539_125.jpg?1 could save 7.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83530_125.jpg?1 could save 7.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83555_125.jpg?1 could save 7.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/news/thumbs/news_thumb_83536_125.jpg?1 could save 6.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://edgecast.sdr-files.buscafs.com/uploads/members/avatar/members_avatar_414531.jpg?ver=1 could save 5.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sandiegored.com/app/templates/default/images/virales-boxheader.jpg could save 1.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sandiegored.com/app/templates/default/images/baja-boxheader.jpg could save 1.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sandiegored.com/app/templates/default/images/comscore.png could save 679B (18% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

ACERCA DE NOSOTROS and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
VIERNES 17 DE FEBRERO DEL 2017 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Recuperar Contraseña and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Espectáculos and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
ENTERTAINMENT and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
SAN YSIDRO and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
delay and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
MIN and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
PEATONAL and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
79 ° and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
F and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
TIJUANA, MX renders only 2 pixels tall (7 CSS pixels) .
facebook.com renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
En Mexicali la…manera regular renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
LEER ARTÍCULO > renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Tweet de la Of…l hashtag #TBT and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
¿Qué? ¿Millie…une a Marvel? and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Más Videos and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Videos renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Tijuana y Baja California and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Ya hay fecha d…of the Galaxy and 7 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
9 mil kilómetr…arla a su paso and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Crean "bot" tr…os refugiados. and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
VER EL SITIO O…AUTÉNTICA BAJA and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
La Auténtica Baja California renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
MÉXICO / MUNDO and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Gran tormenta…fin de semana and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Por and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Sequere Pecuniam and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Sí, sí, Tijuan…pasó ayer?... and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
MÁS VIDEOS VIRALES and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Noticias Po***res and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
El actor se pr…das tomadas... and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
SANDIEGORED EN FACEBOOK renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
SanDiegoRed.com renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
70 680 Me gusta renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Me gusta esta página renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Contactar renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Sé el primero…le gusta esto. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Últimas noticias renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
SanDiegoRed.com renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
· renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
6 min renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
En Mexicali la…anera regular. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
No habrá clase…da de tormenta renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ESPECTÁCULOS and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
San Diego tamb…adas contra... and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
TÉRMINOS DE USO and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
©Copyright 201…S DE RL DE CV renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sandiegored.com/js/jquery.min.js?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/js/jquery.json-2.2.min.js?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/js/framework.js?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/js/sandiegored.js?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/js/static.js?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/libs/modules/mainpage/js/mainpage.js?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/app/modules/mainpage/js/mainpage.js?v=7.1.8
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_110.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?correlator=1544190256218112&output=json_html&callback=GA_googleSetAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&ic=0&eid=108809087&client=ca-pub-9723404838950731&slotname=SD_LB_ROS&page_slots=SD_LB_ROS&cust_params=url%3D449609d84dd0029721fc34e25006b6c3&cookie_enabled=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sandiegored.com%2F&lmt=148735***7&dt=148735***7584&cc=12&biw=980&bih=1741&adk=552363319&adx=490&ady=208&ifi=1&oid=3&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&flash=0&gads=v2&ga_vid=1279327382.148735***8&ga_sid=148735***8&ga_hid=606202021
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?correlator=1544190256218112&output=json_html&callback=GA_googleSetAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&ic=0&prev_afc=1&eid=108809087&client=ca-pub-9723404838950731&slotname=SD_BT_ROS&page_slots=SD_LB_ROS%2CSD_BT_ROS&cust_params=url%3D449609d84dd0029721fc34e25006b6c3&cookie=ID%3D85fd3b748a964e56%3AT%3D148735***7%3AS%3DALNI_Mb6gng-rRpXbp9sUJ4flLN-R-zFdw&cookie_enabled=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sandiegored.com%2F&lmt=148735***7&dt=148735***7592&cc=17&biw=980&bih=1741&adk=1609989432&adx=854&ady=253&ifi=2&oid=3&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&flash=0&gads=v2&ga_vid=1279327382.148735***8&ga_sid=148735***8&ga_hid=606202021
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sandiegored.com/app/templates/default/css/common.css?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/app/modules/mainpage/css/mainpage.css?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/app/modules/mainpage/css/mainpage_rightBox.css?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/app/modules/mainpage/css/mainpage_headlines.css?v=7.1.8
http://www.sandiegored.com/app/templates/default/css/window_styles.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/334581/144546_a.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/334581/144546_cfg.js (expiration not specified)
http://dataxpand.script.ag/tag.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://tags.t.tailtarget.com/t3m.js?i=TT-11004-3/CT-426 (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/pulpomediagen939974402622/moatad.js (2.4 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 985 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <ul class="featuredNews">No habrá clase…de la mañana.</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Futbol</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Virales del Día</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Noticias Po***res</h2> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/nosotros/">Quiénes Somos</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="email" name="email"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="password_login" type="password" name="password"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="loginBtn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Registrate</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="fbConnect"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sandiegored.com/">Inicio</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/english/">English</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="siteSearchInput" type="text" name="buscar"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submitBtn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="infoBar">San Ysidro…E62 ° F 17 ° C</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">La mayor comun…y disfrútalo!</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…id%253D9024270" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">facebook.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/noticias/8355…-Infinity-War/">Millie Bobby B…n el set de...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/videos/">Más Videos</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ultimas-noticias/san-diego/">San Diego</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/la-autentica-baja/">La Auténtica Baja California</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/editorial/col…Oscar-Montoya/"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.san…tbol/deportes/">Futbol</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/editorial/833…de-mentiritas/">Xolos y su lid…e &quot;mentiritas&quot;</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/editorial/col…Oscar-Montoya/">Oscar Montoya</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/editorial/">Más Artículos</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…67&amp;oe=593309C0" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…iegored.com%2F" class="link"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…iegored.com%2F" class="_5pb8 _8o _8s lfloat _ohe"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…iegored.com%2F">SanDiegoRed.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…iegored.com%2F" class="_5pcq">6 min</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://l.face…Eqy05BSQxK&amp;s=1">No habrá clase…da de tormenta</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ultimas-noticias/san-diego/">San Diego</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/noticias/8287…a-Controversy/">Artistas local…do el mundo...</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.utsandiego.com/" class="utSanDiegoLogo"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sandiegored.com/js/framework.js?v=7.1.8 could save 9.8KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.sandiegored.com/js/static.js?v=7.1.8 could save 5.8KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.sandiegored.com/js/sandiegored.js?v=7.1.8 could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.8KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing https://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=42566&m=1&sifi_tuid=21007 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=79134&s=130589&a=771286&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://ssum-sec.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183761&cb=https%3A%2F%2Fengine.adzerk.net%2Fudb%2F9746%2Fsync%2Fi.gif%3FpartnerId%3D1%26userId%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=42566&cb=dpx_42656._hp could save 755B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/334581/144546_cfg.js could save 671B (46% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,007B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.sandiegored.com/app/templates/default/css/common.css?v=7.1.8 could save 1,007B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sandiegored.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 18:37:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 68470
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6e8a3334755***7381249b4496fc1b9f9148735***5; expires=Sat, 17-Feb-18 18:37:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.sandiegored.com; HttpOnly
X-Backend: app03
X-Server: 604717-var01.buscaco
X-Varnish-Cache-Refreshed: true
X-Varnish-ttl:
X-Varnish-obj-ttl: 14400.000
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 537290156 537284280
Age: 161
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 332b5a3962555558-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jim.ns.cloudflare.com 3588
NS lisa.ns.cloudflare.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-06-03
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SANDIEGORED.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Ramon Toledo
Registrant Organization: Busca Corp
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LISA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SANDIEGORED.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SANDIEGORED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: JIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LISA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jun-2016
Creation Date: 03-jun-2010
Expiration Date: 03-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 18:37:45 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sandiegored.com widget